President’s Cup at Horseshoe Point

The President’s Cup Dressage and Show-Jumping Competition at Horseshoe Point Pattaya attracted equestrians from around Thailand and around the world.
Now in its tenth year, the event is a tribute to the president of the Thailand Equestrian Federation.
This year’s event was sponsored by Horseshoe Point, B. Grimm, L’Occitane, ESC, Burberry, Pattaya Today, Thailand Panorama, SCG-DOW Group, Cavalleria Toscana and Thailand Equestrian Federation, in cooperation with Able the Disabled Foundation.
The Horseshoe Point Invitational is set for December 2 to 4.

President’s Cup 2011 Results

Class 1: President’s Cup Senior Dressage Open, Medium; FEI Regional Team Test
1st Place Nitipat Ngao-Osa & Michelangelo (Thai Team – DR)

Class 2: Horseshoe Point Warm-up Showjumping 60 cm
1st Place Anchisa Suphapiphat & Lucky

Class 3: Horseshoe Point Warm-up Showjumping 90 cm
1st Place Sunsinee Thaicharoen & Maysa

Class 4: Horseshoe Point Warm-up Showjumping 110 cm
1st Place Siengsaw Lertratanachai & Victory B by Air Asia

Class 5: President’s Cup Senior Open, Prix St. Georges
1st Place Pananya Tardthong & First Point (Thai Team – DR)

Class 5: President’s Cup Senior Round 2, Prix St. Georges
1st Place Pananya Tardthong & First Point  (Thai Team – DR)

Class 6: B.Grimm Dressage, Elementary (FEI Eventing Dressage 1*)
1st Place Thanaporn Chavatanont & Painters Peer (Thai Team-EV)

Class 7: B.Grimm Open, Preliminary (TEF Preliminary 3)
1st Place Pakjira Thongpakdi & Lady Luisa

Class 7: B.Grimm Sub-Junior, Preliminary (TEF Preliminary 3; Rider not over 14 Y.O.)
1st Place Serena Bawden & Angelina

Class 8: L’Occitane Pony Open, 60-70 cm. (Accumulatore w/Joker)
1st Place Chanayuth Konboon & Chocolate

Class 9: L’Occitane Showjumping 80 cm. (Accumulatore w/Joker)
1st Place Rebecca Lanyon & Bobby Brown

Class 10: L’Occitane Showjumping 100 cm. (Accumulatore w/Joker)
1st Place Daphne Jaffre & Nikita

Class 11: L’Occitane Showjumping 110 cm. (Accumulatore w/Joker)
1st Place Siengsaw Lertratanachai & Victory B by Air Asia

Class 12: L’Occitane Showjumping 120-125 cm. (Accumulatore w/Joker)
1st Place Helena Gabrielsson & Nausicaa du Saulcy

Class 13: President’s Cup Senior Round 3, Freestyle to Music (Prix St. Georges)
1st Place Pakinee Pantapa & Tayutin (Thai Team – DR)

Class 13: President’s Cup Senior Open, Freestyle to Music (Prix St. Georges)
1st Place Pakinee Pantapa & Tayutin (Thai Team – DR)

Final Results – Thailand Dressage Team – SEA Games Test (3 days combined)
1st Place Pakinee Pantapa & Tayutin

Class 14: B.Grimm Intro (TEF Walk-Trot 2; Kids not over 12 Y.O., Pony max. 149 cm with shoes)
1st Place Neungtawan Sookjaroen & Chocolate

Class 15: B.Grimm Open Novice (TEF Novice 3)
1st Place Lily Mae Toon & Lolita

Class 15: B.Grimm Junior Novice (TEF Novice 3; Rider not over 16 Y.O.)
1st Place Naphatra Lerdsilpjaroen  & Wanniger’s Son by Cape Panwa

Class 16: L’Occitane Pony Open 70 cm  (Power and Speed)
1st Place Rawikarn Boonsanit & Brownie

Class 16: L’Occitane Pony Challenge 70 cm (Pony 148/149 cm without/with shoes)
1st Place Anchisa Suphapiphat & Lucky

Class 17: L’Occitane Showjumping 90 cm (Power and Speed)
1st Place Kwannara Lewmanomont & Mr. A

Class 18: B.Grimm Open 115 cm. (Art. 238.2.2)
1st Place Siengsaw Lertratanachai & Elmo BB by Air Asia

Class 19: President’s Cup Senior Open 125-130 cm (Art. 238.2.2)
1st Place Helena Gabrielsson & Nausicaa du Saulcy

Class 20: Horseshoe Point Showjumping 105 cm (Power and Speed)
1st Place Thitapa Worawan Na Ayudhaya & Cookie

Pin It on Pinterest